World of X Games 2016 schedule

"World of X Games" is a weekly TV show on ABC featuring a variety of X Games and athlete-focused content. The series will be home to the World Surf League (WSL) men's and women's tour, it will profile iconic action sports figures and will also highlight athletes, artists, event previews and recaps around X Games Austin and Aspen.

"World of X Games" on ABC

Air Date Title Time (ET)
January 2 Best of the Real Series 2 p.m. ET
January 9 WSL Surfing Stop #11 Billabong Pipe Masters 1 p.m. ET
January 16 Golden Moments 2 p.m. ET
January 23 X Games Aspen 2016 preview 2 p.m. ET
February 6 X Games Aspen 2016: Anthology 1 p.m. ET
February 13 Best of X Games Aspen 2016 2 p.m. ET
February 20 World of X Games: Real Ski 2016 2 p.m. ET
February 27 X Games Oslo 2016 2 p.m. ET
March 5 X Games Oslo 2016 2 p.m. ET
March 12 World of X Games: Real Snow 2016 3 p.m. ET
March 19 World of X Games: X Games Oslo 2016 recap 3 p.m. ET
March 26 World of X Games: X Games Oslo 2016 recap 2 p.m. ET
April 2 WSL Quiksilver Pro Gold Coast 2:30 p.m. ET
April 9 Best of X Games Austin 2015 3 p.m. ET
April 16 WSL Rip Curl Pro Bells Beach 2 p.m. ET
April 23 World of X Games: Tom Wallisch - World's Longest Rail 2:30 p.m. ET
April 23 World of X Games: REVOLT TV at X Games Aspen 3 p.m. ET
April 30 World of X Games: Remembering Mirra 2 p.m. ET
April 30 World of X Games: Creating A Monster, Doonies 2 2:30 p.m. ET
May 7 WSL Drug Aware Margaret River Pro 2:30 p.m. ET
May 14 World of X Games: Real Street 2016 presented by Hot Pockets 2:30 p.m. ET
May 21 World of X Games: Golden Moments 3 p.m. ET
May 29 World of X Games: Austin preview 3:30 p.m. ET
June 4 X Games Austin 2016: Live 12 p.m. ET
June 5 X Games Austin 2016: Live 12 p.m. ET
June 11 World of X Games: Austin recap 1 p.m. ET
June 18 World of X Games: WSL Rio Pro 2 p.m. ET
June 25 World of X Games: Best of Austin 2016 3 p.m. ET
July 2 World of X Games: WSL Fiji Pro 3 p.m. ET
July 9 World of X Games: WSL Big Wave Awards 2 p.m. ET
July 16 World of X Games: Rip To Cabo 2016 2:30 p.m. ET
July 23 Andy Mac's Skatercross 2:30 p.m. ET
July 30 Real Wake presented by MasterCraft 2:30 p.m. ET
August 6 World of X Games: WSL Surfing Stop #6: J-Bay Open 3 p.m. ET
August 14 World of X Games: K-Rob Flips Providence 4 p.m. ET
August 14 World of X Games: Jackson Strong's Headstrong 2 4:30 p.m. ET
August 20 World of X Games: Real Moto 2016 presented by Hot Pockets 2 p.m. ET
September 4 World of X Games: Trail of Missions 3 p.m. ET
September 4 World of X Games: Real Moto 2016 presented by Hot Pockets 4 p.m. ET
September 11 World of X Games: WSL Billabong Pro Tahiti 3 p.m. ET
September 11 What Lies Beneath: The Mick Fanning Story 4 p.m. ET
September 11 World of X Games: REVOLT TV in Austin 4:30 p.m. ET
September 25 World of X Games: Real BMX 2016 presented by Hot Pockets 4 p.m. ET
October 2 World of X Games: Jacko Strong's Headstrong 2 4 p.m. ET
October 2 World of X Games: Creating A Monster, Doonies 2 4:30 p.m. ET
October 16 World of X Games: SuperSnake 2 p.m. ET
October 16 World of X Games: Chasing The Anthem 2:30 p.m. ET
October 16 World of X Games: WSL Stop #8 Hurley Pro at Trestles 3:30 p.m. ET
October 23 Unchained: The Untold Story of Freestyle Motocross 2:30 p.m. ET
October 30 World of X Games: WSL Stop #9 Quiksilver/Roxy Pro France 3 p.m. ET
November 6 World of X Games: High Rollers FMX Qualifer 3 p.m. ET
November 13 World of X Games: The Alec Majerus Project 4 p.m. ET
November 13 World of X Games: Thirty Years of Animal Chin 4:30 p.m. ET
November 20 World of X Games: WSL Stop #10 MEO Rip Curl Pro Portugal 4 p.m. ET
November 27 World of X Games: Peace Park 2 p.m. ET
November 27 World of X Games: Mark McMorris Road to Recovery 2:30 p.m. ET
December 3 World of X Games: Sage/Halldor's 'Dayumm!' Project 4 p.m. ET
December 3 World of X Games: Mastercraft Throwdown 4:30 p.m. ET
December 10 World of X Games: Real Snow Backcountry 2 p.m. ET
December 18 World of X Games: Fearless, The Isle of Man TT Race 2 p.m. ET
December 24 World of X Games: WSL Maui Women's Pro 2 p.m. ET


Related Content